Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
Graffiti on a park map, impossible to read the map. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 8 2020)
Note of Graffiti forwarded to the District Supervisor for the Griffeen area, Lucan for investigation & necessary action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights (2) not working

19:50 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.339256,-6.442302, 0.08 Kms

Sinkhole developing

10:45 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.338846996414,-6.4415052783505, 0.1 Kms

Large Manhole trip hazard

22:55 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.339331391636,-6.4388251634913, 0.12 Kms

Footpath manhole subsiding

10:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.342638,-6.435983, 0.28 Kms

Litter and no bins in park

10:35 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.335360316051,-6.4453423695837, 0.37 Kms