Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
Litter in the hedgerows in Grifeen Valley Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this has been referred onto the relevant depot for inspection and appropriate action.

Kind Regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large Manhole trip hazard

22:55 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.339331391636,-6.4388251634913, 0.11 Kms

Street lights (2) not working

19:50 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.339256,-6.442302, 0.16 Kms

Sinkhole developing

10:45 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.338846996414,-6.4415052783505, 0.16 Kms

Footpath manhole subsiding

10:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.342638,-6.435983, 0.19 Kms

Trolley in rivier

18:20 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.346537,-6.439132, 0.39 Kms