Report: Water

13:34 Sep 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumping in the river in Grifeen Valley Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2020)
reported to foreman of the park to remove
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Trolley in rivier

18:20 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.346537,-6.439132, 0.08 Kms

Hazardous manhole

13:20 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.348282,-6.4406, 0.21 Kms

Footpath manhole subsiding

10:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.342638,-6.435983, 0.24 Kms

Broken Street Light (Number 3)

21:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.34872,-6.443711, 0.29 Kms

Dumping

20:50 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.345956,-6.432676, 0.29 Kms