Report: Over grown tree

20:36 Sep 20 2020 Near 6 Tymonville lawn

Description
Its coming over into my garden, the sap off the tree is destroying everything in the garden, my car, bins, kids toys etc -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 5 2020)
In line with our Tree Management Policy - Living with Trees, adjacent landholders are entitled to prune any overhanging or encroaching branches back to their property line. Please see our Tree Management Policy regarding sticky honey dew deposits for more information. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire Debris

12:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.298465943185,-6.3490131220844, 0.04 Kms

Grass cutting

13:10 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.298456316515,-6.3483586487119, 0.07 Kms

Stockpiling of bonfire material

13:10 Oct 16, 2020

Near Tymonville Ct, 0.1 Kms

Mattresses Dumped

09:03 Oct 21, 2020

Near Tymonville Court, Tallaght; Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Dumped mattress

15:45 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.299841,-6.354097, 0.19 Kms