Report: Barriers in serious condition

09:35 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.380588112266,-6.3577418751208

Description
There are a number of pedestrian barriers with serious issues along this area. Of all the places that a barrier can be allowed to remain damaged, this is not it. There is a big hole in one barrier. Enough for a small child to fall out into the fast-moving traffic whizzing close by. Please repair this one and the other twisted and damaged ones as a matter of urgency please.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50108
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Barriers in serious condition

09:35 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.380588112266,-6.3577418751208, 0 Kms

Ivy obscuring view

12:50 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.382342862448,-6.3613589993924, 0.19 Kms

Large Pot hole

13:55 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.377694,-6.361508, 0.25 Kms

Hedge Trimming

10:25 Sep 29, 2020

Near 53.378498,-6.365467, 0.35 Kms

Educate together school

19:01 Sep 27, 2020

Near Beechpark Avenue Castleknock, 0.4 Kms