Report: Grass Cutting

11:15 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.35353,-6.463231

Description
The grass has not got cut since July on the green opposite 53-56 Woodview heights,This area continuously gets ignored this year and last year by the person cutting the grass on the rest of teh estate for some reason, the area is accessible by tractor so not sure why it continues to be ignored?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50111
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Woodview Heights is scheduled to be cut week commencing 28/09/2020. Please be advised that while every effort will be made to carry out grass cutting in common areas, public walkways etc., the crew is operating in compliance with the social distancing rules and public health advice during this current crisis. We appreciate the co-operation of the general public in complying with the social distancing regulations at this time.

Kind Regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 02, 2020

Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.04 Kms

Tree causing damage to drain

18:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.34939300858,-6.4613166929465, 0.3 Kms

Street light / post falling down

13:15 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353895302077,-6.4705628869481, 0.3 Kms

Street light

20:05 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.350591366702,-6.4570325326511, 0.33 Kms

Footpath hazard

11:50 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.348892317041,-6.4690036199404, 0.4 Kms