Report: Dumping

11:20 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.35329029219,-6.4630355366805

Description
Building site fencing left abandoned by the foot path contractor since December 2019 at end of road in front of 53-56 Woodview Heights, it now an eyesore and could fall on children that play in the vicinity.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50112
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Kind Regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 02, 2020

Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.02 Kms

Tree causing damage to drain

18:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.34939300858,-6.4613166929465, 0.28 Kms

Street light

20:05 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.350591366702,-6.4570325326511, 0.31 Kms

Street light / post falling down

13:15 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353895302077,-6.4705628869481, 0.31 Kms

Footpath hazard

11:50 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.348892317041,-6.4690036199404, 0.39 Kms