Report: Rats

16:15 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.393406913734,-6.1221506473844

Description
Rats have been seen on the green in the bushes and on front garden lawns. Not sure which section in county council deals with rodents?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50127
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Railway marker in Baldoyle estuary

16:32 Oct 07, 2020

Near Baldoyle estuary near Sutton DART station, 0.2 Kms

Front of 32 Sutton Lawns (Sutton Park estate)

22:40 Oct 02, 2020

Near In front of 32 Sutton Lawns, 0.21 Kms

No street lights in Meadowbrook park

23:37 Oct 16, 2020

Near Meadowbrook park, Dundrum, Dublin 16, 0.34 Kms

Body of seal on Burrow beach, Sutton

16:15 Oct 09, 2020

Near Burrow beach in Sutton, near Sutton golf club, 0.4 Kms

Footpath Damaged by roots of tree

19:10 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.397170565095,-6.1302282973028, 0.42 Kms