Report: Abandoned Cars

18:15 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.473613755888,-6.2342402643923

Description
Hi There appears to be two abandoned cars along the Ashton/Castleview Distributor Rd. One car is a Volvo S40 Black saloon Reg 06 MH .This has been in the same spot ofr alomost the whole year. Tax and insuracne discs out of date. Also a Renault Megane yellow/green Reg 03 D . This has been there for almost a month now with out of date discs and flat tyres

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50133
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tarmac join has split

09:10 Oct 03, 2020

Near 53.470199,-6.235125, 0.24 Kms

Grass requires cutting

22:05 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.47268,-6.240496, 0.27 Kms

Street light is not working

20:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.471334338032,-6.2421734411352, 0.36 Kms

Grass requires cutting

21:15 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.471596166105,-6.242430933206, 0.36 Kms

Road drain blocked and grass growing from it

14:45 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.468937295975,-6.2296295713607, 0.37 Kms