Report: Dumping

20:25 Sep 21 2020 Near 53.317557,-6.380664

Description
Bag of domestic rubbish junction BrigidÂ’s Cottages

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50137
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

00:30 Oct 11, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0 Kms

Broken street light

20:40 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.319518332287,-6.3788914778209, 0.15 Kms

Tree/Greenery at Monastery Heights, Clondalkin

14:58 Oct 13, 2020

Near Monastery Heights, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.2 Kms

trees and footpaths

21:49 Oct 25, 2020

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.25 Kms

Extremely overgrown Crabapple tree

15:29 Oct 14, 2020

Near D22 tx98, 0.28 Kms