Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 22 2020 Near N/A

Description
Someone has been burning rubbish here for 2 years and nothing has been done about it, even though it's on a path from the N81 to the Hazelgrove estate.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 24 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.35 Kms

Roundabout

14:55 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.276011995554,-6.4099401221688, 0.37 Kms

Illegal Dumping Of Household Waste

12:12 Oct 07, 2020

Near DeSelby Park, 0.38 Kms

Rubbish

15:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.275169562457,-6.4104000905147, 0.38 Kms