Report: Overgrown Hedge

14:40 Sep 22 2020 Near 53.724454085228,-6.363569895133

Description
HI, the hedge around the derelict property at the junction of the North Road / Crosslanes is overgrown to the point where it almost blocks the public pavement, making social distancing impossible.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50175
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Smoking and cigarette butts on windmill road

22:47 Oct 15, 2020

Near Drogheda windmill road, 0.31 Kms

Lights out

20:10 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.720813797972,-6.3534676929465, 0.48 Kms

Street light not working

21:30 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.728504084978,-6.3480064018679, 0.7 Kms

Street Light Brookville Drogheda

21:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.725226,-6.34599, 0.72 Kms

Tilting wall

10:15 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.716902,-6.348477, 0.81 Kms