Report: Tree roots / lifting and breaking through footpath

18:06 Sep 22 2020 Near 21 knocklyon Heights Knocklyon Dublin 16

Description
Tree is situated outside house number 21 Knocklyon Heights, Knocklyon Dublin 16. ItÂ’s the tree outside on the road thatÂ’s over grown with roots now breaking through grass and now pathway. Pathway is now a hazard and someone is seriously going to injure themselves. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Going Off

10:30 Oct 17, 2020

Near Knocklyon Heights, 0.08 Kms

Dead Tree Causing a Hazard

10:33 Oct 17, 2020

Near 7 Delaford Lawn, 0.09 Kms

Footpath 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue

10:19 Oct 05, 2020

Near 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue, 0.12 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:21 Oct 04, 2020

Near Knocklyon Avenue Dublin 16, 0.13 Kms

Two street lights not working

19:25 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.283421019722,-6.3213290243832, 0.15 Kms