Report: Landscaping at St Marks Primary School

09:28 Sep 23 2020 Near Springfield, Tallaght

Description
The side of St. Marks Primary school,Springfield, Tallaght oppposite Croughs pub and Supervalu shopping centre is in a very bad condition. The footpath is becoming overgrown and the hedgerow is not maintained. The fence is damaged at various locations. There is no point in just cutting it back, as this is not done on a regular basis. If you look at other schools in the area they are all very well maintained and landscaped properly. I hope this eyesore can be landscaped properly, as is the case with most other schools in Tallaght. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 25 2020)
Thank you for contacting FixYourStreet.ie. Your query has been referred to the Depot servicing this location for examination and appropriate action.

kind regards,

Public Realm Administration
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

street lamp not working

13:24 Nov 23, 2020

Near TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0.1 Kms

Litter

09:08 Nov 13, 2020

Near 32 Maplewood drive, Springfield, Tallaght, 0.1 Kms

Leaves

14:33 Nov 10, 2020

Near corner of Ellensborough lane Tallaght,, 0.1 Kms

tunnels

18:46 Nov 01, 2020

Near ballymount spawell, 0.1 Kms

Bonfire Materials on Green

13:56 Oct 31, 2020

Near Green space in Ard Mor, 0.1 Kms