Report: Drain across road sinking

18:29 Sep 23 2020 Near Kilcolumb Kilmaley Clare

Description
On the L8354 off the R474 between Connolly and Kilmaley about half a mile down the road a drain was dug here during the summer by the council and now it is beginning to sink. Can it be filled in please? Also the drain appears to be blocked as the road floods here when it rains. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Sep 24 2020)
This matter has been referred for further investigation and follow up action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Oct 9 2020)
We have been informed by Area Engineer that this issue has been dealt with.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

10:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 52.751043526674,-9.1380981919077, 5.3 Kms

Street lights

23:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.22 Kms

Street lights

08:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.22 Kms

Street lights

19:50 Oct 06, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.22 Kms

Fix street light

21:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 52.851294154041,-9.0001595656015, 6.58 Kms