Report: Street lights not working

20:05 Sep 23 2020 Near 51.940972881828,-9.1531876026009

Description
Street lights b1 b2 b3 b4 and b5 all not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50225
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 25 2020)
It is unclear from map if these lights are on poles on Main Street. Kindly confirm exactly where these lights are located. Pole numbers are identified on yellow stickers affixed to poles. There are pole numbers 1 - 5 identifiable on Main Street. Kindly confirm if these are the lights which you are refering to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Air / Odour

12:04 Oct 24, 2020

Near N/A, 9.04 Kms

Massive pothole

10:10 Oct 06, 2020

Near Coolcaslagh, 15.24 Kms

Dangerous/damaging deep pothole.

18:32 Oct 03, 2020

Near Lissyviggeen,Rd. Co. Kerry, 15.36 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

22:05 Oct 18, 2020

Near 51.911971,-8.791178, 15.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 16.11 Kms