Report: Road markings

21:10 Sep 23 2020 Near 53.284307,-6.375423

Description
Can road markings be updated at this location. The layout of lanes results in long tail backs during morning and evening peak hours. The middle lane could be used for straight and right turning, and the left lane used as left and straight ahead.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50234
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 28 2020)
Our Ref: SEP/70511

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This matter will be examined and then discussed at our next Traffic Correspondence Meeting, the date of which has yet to be confirmed.

I will correspond with you again following our meeting.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road markings

21:10 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.284307,-6.375423, 0 Kms

Posters

11:58 Oct 18, 2020

Near Junction of n81 and whitestown way, tallaght, 0.01 Kms

Path tiles are loose and cracked

23:50 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.284195406828,-6.3773071314209, 0.08 Kms

Rubbish and mattresses all over the field

12:15 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.286552985969,-6.381128818663, 0.28 Kms

Street light

13:43 Sep 25, 2020

Near Alderwood court Springfield tallaght, 0.33 Kms