Report: Street lights

21:15 Sep 23 2020 Near 53.37583784083,-6.5884350877754

Description
None of the street lights are working at the moment with the dark evenings on the way itÂ’s hard for kids to see where they are going

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50236
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Sep 24 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

13:10 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.37583784083,-6.5884350877754, 0 Kms

Broken street light

11:56 Sep 27, 2020

Near Silkenvale, Maynooth, Kildare, 0.13 Kms

Tree has fallen on path

18:57 Oct 12, 2020

Near Maynooth canal path between maynooth and carton, 0.41 Kms

Public lighting all out

17:17 Oct 04, 2020

Near Fitzgerald close maynooth, 0.41 Kms

Broken street

11:09 Sep 29, 2020

Near Killary House Student Accomdation Maynooth University, 0.41 Kms