Report: Street light

15:40 Sep 24 2020 Near 53.421160560446,-7.9054172397797

Description
Street light not working between house number 9 and 10

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50268
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 25 2020)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Public light not working

18:45 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.421137419307,-8.0040679492626, 4.06 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

17:20 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 13.95 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

21:30 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 13.95 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

15:20 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 13.95 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

21:30 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 13.95 Kms