Report: Light not working

21:44 Sep 24 2020 Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24

Description
Street lamp number 9 is not working again. Pole is beside the security camera on Dromcarra Grove -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This light has been listed for repair,

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Light still out

19:42 Oct 19, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0 Kms

Abandoned car

15:20 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.279346,-6.396848, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.16 Kms

street light not working

15:07 Oct 24, 2020

Near 17 knockmore gardens, Killinardan., 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224, 0.2 Kms