Report: Street light not working (Rosbrien Road)

22:15 Sep 24 2020 Near 52.6529,-8.631848

Description
Street light not working on Rosbrien road. No useful markings to identify the pole but itÂ’s the first pole after the Rosbrien Road / Byrne Avenue junction on the way southwest along the Rosbrien road towards Greenfields Cross

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50286
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken bollard (corner of OÂ’Connell Ave & Roden Street

17:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 52.655675,-8.634248, 0.22 Kms

Street light

22:30 Oct 17, 2020

Near 52.645270599659,-8.6291616578702, 0.54 Kms

Bent bollards on Catherine Street

21:25 Oct 17, 2020

Near 52.662026123692,-8.6268566414423, 0.66 Kms

Pedestrian crossing call button not working (Sexton Street)

00:10 Oct 22, 2020

Near 52.66011896816,-8.6213644362401, 0.66 Kms

Manhole Cover

16:30 Oct 01, 2020

Near 52.668314325033,-8.6322190230574, 1.07 Kms