Report: No lighting on path and overgrowth has greatly reduced width.

08:40 Sep 25 2020 Near Rush Road from Shenick Road to Hacketstown.

Description
seriously dangerous condition on pathway from Shenick Road heading towards Rush. There is no streetlight on the path and with darkening evenings and mornings, the oncoming traffic completely blinds pedestrians. I have nearly come off the path onto the road due to being blinded by oncoming cars, and being forced to walk on the edge due to very narrow pathway.

This is an accident waiting to happen.
Please do something before anyone else is killed on this road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Van

19:10 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.576048079341,-6.1125984190017, 0.52 Kms

Blocked surface water drains

08:30 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.577643257524,-6.1059336891781, 0.53 Kms

Unsafe footpath.

10:26 Oct 26, 2020

Near Church street skerries County Dublin., 0.55 Kms

Public light on Church Street, Skerries, Co Dublin

11:51 Oct 14, 2020

Near Church St. Skerries, 0.55 Kms

Road surface Beau Piers Skerries

20:45 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.578027823491,-6.1109256702409, 0.6 Kms