Report: Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon

11:29 Sep 25 2020 Near Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon, Co.Clare

Description
I am reporting an issue with the road entrance to Ballycasey Court housing estate. As per attached photo, please see issue.

To me, It looks like there was pipe work or a repair carried out at this location but the road has a large pothole running across the width of the entrance. It does not look like the road was ever fixed properly after being dug up.

Please can this be rectified as it is causing damage to my car when trying to access my home. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Sep 25 2020)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the appropriate department for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

08:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 52.712404480706,-8.8662569870458, 0.08 Kms

Street light broken outside 6 glaise na rinne shannon co clare

19:40 Oct 14, 2020

Near 52.705541035428,-8.874972177911, 0.52 Kms

Street light broken outside 6 glaise na rinne shannon co clare

22:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 52.702577,-8.882053, 0.87 Kms

Broken street light very dark and unsafe and dangerous around surrounding houses

21:48 Oct 08, 2020

Near Outside 6 Glaise na Rinne,Shannon Co Clare, 1.04 Kms

Overgrown trees

12:40 Oct 26, 2020

Near 52.699896074485,-8.8962641171702, 1.45 Kms