Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 25 2020 Near N/A

Description
burning most days. today I can smell plastics burning. see smoke in the distance of the photo taken.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Multiple potholes

12:10 Oct 04, 2020

Near 51.939817144848,-8.5649738502621, 1.36 Kms

Street light on 24/7

16:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 51.92414793433,-8.6128397771417, 1.55 Kms

Street light

15:10 Oct 22, 2020

Near 51.970891404854,-8.5956134068741, 1.85 Kms

Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488, 2.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Oct 20, 2020

Near N/A, 2.63 Kms