Report: Replace street light no. 6

22:40 Sep 25 2020 Near 52.851284861049,-9.0004268781277

Description
Replace street light no. 6

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50316
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 28 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fix street light

21:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 52.851294154041,-9.0001595656015, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms