Report: Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25 2020 Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015

Description
Please clear all the weeds and dead plants from in the middle of the rocks as many people sit at these rocks but there is so many weeds everywhere!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50327
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0 Kms

Please get rid of bush in corner in st mochtas estate

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.382783813018,-6.3945786876425, 0.03 Kms

Rubbish removal

10:50 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.382831,-6.395858, 0.04 Kms

Please put a small fence/barrier on top of wall to stop people from climbing

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.38155949467,-6.3952409651869, 0.11 Kms

Trees need to be cut as they areovergrown

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.381515533436,-6.3946451461987, 0.11 Kms