Report: Litter & Building Waste Dumping

10:55 Sep 26 2020 Near 53.343702399733,-6.2454926212731

Description
Constant littering from DCC flats on the laneway. glass bottles smashes, broken old toys, building waste and general litter. Please address.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50331
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 28 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerously overhanging broken tree

15:42 Oct 27, 2020

Near 55 orlagh park, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous intersection for cylists and pedestrians

16:10 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.347492352061,-6.2409699727932, 0.32 Kms

Loose pavement slab

09:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.339689847013,-6.2415163393194, 0.32 Kms

Overgrown tree

14:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near D6W F409, 0.32 Kms