Report: Footpath Paving Slabs Not Set Correctly

11:10 Sep 26 2020 Near 53.343205632148,-6.244175849965

Description
Bedding material for footpath concrete paving slabs outside Centra on Pearse Street has washed away causing paving slabs to lift when walking over them. Trip hazard for pedestrians particularly visually impaired pedestrians.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50335
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Loose pavement slab

09:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.339689847013,-6.2415163393194, 0.27 Kms

Dangerous intersection for cylists and pedestrians

16:10 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.347492352061,-6.2409699727932, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Large dip in the road

21:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.338232,-6.24774, 0.37 Kms