Report: Water

11:34 Sep 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Japanese knotweed
Growing back again. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DCC Contact Centre (Sep 28 2020)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

12:10 Oct 21, 2020

Near 54.974063162007,-7.7062429134669, 0.44 Kms

Street light not working

11:35 Oct 19, 2020

Near 54.966943894826,-7.6986198747873, 0.46 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near 14foxhills carnamuggagh letterkenny, 1.26 Kms

Light not working

16:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 54.953362951531,-7.7448431779984, 2.4 Kms

Street light has fused/gone out

10:40 Oct 26, 2020

Near 54.933773633674,-7.7387280374714, 3.23 Kms