Report: Playground Damage

17:40 Sep 26 2020 Near 53.222280223389,-6.1217628176882

Description
Missing plank from the bridge in the toddler playground. Potential hazard

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50350
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 2 2020)
Thank you for the above report, this report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 201575. This report has been brought to the attention of the Parks Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Playground Damage

17:40 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.222280223389,-6.1217628176882, 0 Kms

Abandoned Car

16:51 Oct 19, 2020

Near End of cul de sac in Aubrey Park, 0.55 Kms

Bray: Cycle paths and road covered in shattered glass

12:16 Sep 28, 2020

Near Ravenswell bray, 1.09 Kms

Overgrown tree across pedestrian laneway

10:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near Greenpark Road, Bray, 1.14 Kms

car parking and litter

09:17 Oct 12, 2020

Near Dwyer Park bray, 1.15 Kms