Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 27 2020 Near N/A

Description
Domestic rubbish, including a rubbish bin!. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 2 2020)
Thank you for the above report. I wish to confirm this report has been logged onto our customer Relationship Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 201681. This report has been brought to the attention of the Environmental Cleansing Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

Overgrown bushes

11:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.23827780088,-6.1384505045619, 0.73 Kms

Kerbs not maintained

17:55 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.247704,-6.139308, 1.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms