Report: Litter

12:10 Sep 27 2020 Near 53.287017,-6.33184

Description
Litter collected from Balrothery Weir

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50364
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Road resurfaced

15:05 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.287081489995,-6.3312396369905, 0.03 Kms

Street lights

21:30 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.286317900293,-6.3318443809217, 0.05 Kms

Tree cutting

13:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.287235419996,-6.3306388221701, 0.05 Kms

Hedges to be cut back through walkway gate.

19:25 Oct 01, 2020

Near Killinniny road Ballycullen D24 NA7K, 0.14 Kms

Glass and rubbish strewn in underpass

17:05 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.289515057373,-6.3312984675339, 0.17 Kms