Report: Illegal dumping at park stone bridge

20:55 Sep 27 2020 Near 53.353902,-6.427466

Description
There's a large amount of beer bottles and other litter dumped at the stone bridge in Willsbrook park. Also litter in other areas of the park. (Willsbrook park and nearby roads need additional litter bins to help reduce persistent littering).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50389
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this has been referred to the relevant depot for clearance.

Kind Regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping at park stone bridge

20:55 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.353902,-6.427466, 0 Kms

Street light not working

13:35 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.352593,-6.427516, 0.09 Kms

Lights on zebra crossing not working

13:45 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.352035177685,-6.4276587238754, 0.13 Kms

Bushes overgrowing onto cycle path

22:11 Oct 18, 2020

Near Willsbrook Park and Elmbrook Avenue, 0.14 Kms

Road sign turned around deliberately

13:50 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.350883060922,-6.4280223733992, 0.21 Kms