Report: Litter

22:25 Sep 27 2020 Near 53.337896240145,-6.2393114395937

Description
Cans, bottles and bags strewn all over the place.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50394
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Loose pavement slab

09:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.339689847013,-6.2415163393194, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Large dip in the road

21:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.338232,-6.24774, 0.35 Kms

Dangerous wall with structural damage

09:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 122 Rathfarnham Road, 0.37 Kms

Dangerously overhanging broken tree

15:42 Oct 27, 2020

Near 55 orlagh park, 0.42 Kms