Report: Broken Street Light

00:05 Sep 28 2020 Near 53.356245428844,-6.2345757187416

Description
Street light has not turned on the past 2/3 nights

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50393
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

00:05 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.356245428844,-6.2345757187416, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Oct 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms