Report: Street light

07:55 Sep 28 2020 Near 53.284907902854,-6.39404069638

Description
Hi The following light Numbers are not working on cheeverstown Road 123, 126,128,130 if you could fix as soon as it would be appreciated.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50399
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

22:40 Oct 27, 2020

Near 53.282726949483,-6.3901072757825, 0.22 Kms

Light still out

19:42 Oct 19, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0.29 Kms

Black rubbish bags being left on green field near house

13:05 Oct 30, 2020

Near Swiftbrook drive Tallagh, 0.35 Kms

Street lighting

15:39 Oct 01, 2020

Near Maplewood Avenue Springfield Tallaght, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224, 0.4 Kms