Report: Overgrown Hedging

09:52 Sep 28 2020 Near Firhouse Road

Description
Hi, The hedging at at the junction of Firhouse Road/Knocklyon Road, Dublin 16(Delaney's side) is badly overgrown and is not only causing an obstruction to people on the footpath but is also obscuring the road sinage that is positioned there. Can you please log this for attention. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 30 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, the hedging at the junction of Firhouse and Knocklyon road is listed on the current hedge trimming programme which is scheduled to start in October.

Kind Regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedging

09:52 Sep 28, 2020

Near Firhouse Road, 0 Kms

Overgrown bushes

23:05 Sep 29, 2020

Near 53.287518273679,-6.3275277167808, 0.01 Kms

Tree cutting

13:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.287235419996,-6.3306388221701, 0.13 Kms

Road resurfaced

15:05 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.287081489995,-6.3312396369905, 0.16 Kms

Dead Tree Causing a Hazard

10:33 Oct 17, 2020

Near 7 Delaford Lawn, 0.16 Kms