Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 28 2020 Near N/A

Description
every day people dump their bins here and the smell is very bad. despite cameras nearby they keep dumping.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Oct 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Broken Glass on Pavement

10:20 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.361447894455,-6.2485748667064, 0.01 Kms