Report: Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28 2020 Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673

Description
Hi sofa and two chairs dumped in Ardkeen Estate at footpath beside house no 94

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50430
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Oct 23 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 0 Kms

Street lights

12:22 Oct 13, 2020

Near cavan, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 2.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 2.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 2.47 Kms