Report: Street light

21:40 Sep 28 2020 Near 53.280114,-6.397699

Description
Street light not working on cloonmore gardens

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50438
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned car

15:20 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.279346,-6.396848, 0.06 Kms

Light still out

19:42 Oct 19, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0.1 Kms

street light not working

15:07 Oct 24, 2020

Near 17 knockmore gardens, Killinardan., 0.19 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224, 0.28 Kms