Report: Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29 2020 Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford

Description
The footpaths in the Teffia Park housing estate are falling apart. The storm drains are blocked and have grass flowers etc growing in them and the roads are in bad need of repair, including the area around a partial completed footpath that has sunk -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Sep 30 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Longford County Council (Oct 1 2020)
Thank you for your message it has been forwarded onto the Area Engineer
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumping

21:35 Oct 20, 2020

Near Grian Ard, Ardnacassa, Longford Town, 0.43 Kms

Street Light to Fix

21:25 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.857193712957,-7.9129581613897, 10.46 Kms

Street Light to Fix

21:25 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.857244,-7.913006, 10.46 Kms

Street light broken

20:05 Oct 21, 2020

Near 53.842289,-7.605834, 11.18 Kms