Report: Street lighting

21:45 Sep 29 2020 Near 53.281889,-6.367782

Description
Lampost outside 40 watermeadow drive needs bulb replaced ..

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50477
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 30 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light O/O/O

18:45 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.281653,-6.368255, 0.03 Kms

street lighting

16:46 Oct 27, 2020

Near 9 watermeadow drive, old bawn dublin24, 0.07 Kms

Bonfire Stockpile

14:54 Oct 27, 2020

Near Cois Na hAbhann, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Inappropriate graffiti

01:17 Nov 23, 2020

Near st maelruans park, 0.23 Kms

No street light Old Bawn Tallaght

15:14 Oct 28, 2020

Near Old bawn way, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.3 Kms