Report: Illegal dumping of green waste

08:50 Sep 30 2020 Near Park Avenue, before the first house on the left.

Description
Somebody has taken to dumping their green waste behind the hedge on Park Avenue, just before the first house on the left side. This is a mix of grass clippings, old plants from planters etc.

Despite trying to stop this, it continues and is now the cause of beer cans as well. The waste should be in their brown bins and has the potential of causing vermin as well as rot in the adjacent fence. Can it be removed and a notice about dumping be put up. We have checked with Tidy Towns and it is not their people. A bush has already started to die that will need replacing. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of green waste

08:50 Sep 30, 2020

Near Park Avenue, before the first house on the left., 0 Kms

Street light not working

00:30 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.374775810719,-6.3636380858989, 0.04 Kms

Cyclists using narrow path are endangering residents

17:35 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.374509,-6.363568, 0.05 Kms

Cyclists using narrow path are endangering residents

15:55 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.374509,-6.363568, 0.05 Kms

Cyclists using narrow path are endangering residents

10:30 Oct 27, 2020

Near 53.374509,-6.363568, 0.05 Kms