Report: Illegal dumping -Mount Bellew Green

14:15 Sep 30 2020 Near 53.350781,-6.424173

Description
A large amount of wooden boards were dumped (on 29th Sept) at the big tree on the green at Mount Bellew Rise / Green.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50513
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 30 2020)
this has been forwarded to the depot for inspection and removal
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping -Mount Bellew Green

14:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.350781,-6.424173, 0 Kms

Litter picked from Fforster put at bin

11:45 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.350340839572,-6.4232307091733, 0.05 Kms

Litter collected from Fforster estate

12:15 Oct 14, 2020

Near 53.350363,-6.423164, 0.05 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:50 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.351808958139,-6.4228167718234, 0.09 Kms

Road sign turned around deliberately

13:50 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.350883060922,-6.4280223733992, 0.16 Kms