Report: Light not working

16:10 Sep 30 2020 Near 54.953362951531,-7.7448431779984

Description
Light not working on walkway adjacent to St Eunan's College Playing Field between College Road and New Line Road, letterkenny.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50527
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CSC (Oct 1 2020)
Thank you for your message. If the street light in on public property, please contact Airtricity to log the fault. Airtricity can be contacted by ringing 1850 372 772 or by logging onto their website http://www.airtricitysolutions.com Please note to provide as much detail as possible e.g. townland near some landmark. Some lights have a sticker of a number on it and this should be provided also. With thanks, DCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

16:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 54.953362951531,-7.7448431779984, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near 14foxhills carnamuggagh letterkenny, 1.65 Kms

Street light not working

11:35 Oct 19, 2020

Near 54.966943894826,-7.6986198747873, 2.06 Kms

Street lights not working

12:10 Oct 21, 2020

Near 54.974063162007,-7.7062429134669, 2.1 Kms

Water

12:04 Sep 26, 2020

Near N/A, 2.25 Kms