Report: Broken Light Cover

22:20 Sep 30 2020 Near 53.354048763759,-6.435468193314

Description
Cover for street light on pathway leading to green area between Beech Grove and Beech Park (light no 28B beside 66 Beech Grove) is broken and lying on grass beside light pole.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50547
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 1 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet

This pole has been listed for Repair,

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light Cover

22:20 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.354048763759,-6.435468193314, 0 Kms

Hedging overgrown football pitch Beech Park Lucan

20:10 Oct 18, 2020

Near 26 Beech Park Lucan, 0.18 Kms

236 Beech Park, Lucan, K78 K2A2 Street Light out

21:05 Oct 13, 2020

Near Exactly at pin point in map above, 0.24 Kms

Street Light out Beech Park Lucan

12:56 Oct 14, 2020

Near Exactly at pin point in map above, 0.24 Kms

Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764, 0.29 Kms