Report: Grass cutting

13:10 Oct 1 2020 Near 53.298456316515,-6.3483586487119

Description
Grass only half cut .Surrounding edges of grass not done .Foothpath needs to be cleaned and cleared at path around pitch

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50561
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 6 2020)
Thank you for contacting FixYourStreet.ie. The grass cutting crew have been reminded of their responsibilities regarding cleaning and tidying up following completion of grass cutting.

Kind regards,

Public Realm Administration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting

13:10 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.298456316515,-6.3483586487119, 0 Kms

Bonfire Debris

12:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.298465943185,-6.3490131220844, 0.03 Kms

Stockpiling of bonfire material

13:10 Oct 16, 2020

Near Tymonville Ct, 0.15 Kms

Tymon Park playground overrun with nettles

14:13 Oct 10, 2020

Near Tymon Park playground, 0.21 Kms

Mattresses Dumped

09:03 Oct 21, 2020

Near Tymonville Court, Tallaght; Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms