Report: Manhole Cover

16:30 Oct 1 2020 Near 52.668314325033,-8.6322190230574

Description
Manhole cover in road is loose and makes noise every time cars drive over it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50567
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Noisy man hole cover

21:05 Nov 20, 2020

Near 52.668152254354,-8.6322044002196, 0.01 Kms

Traffic Lights Not Working

18:45 Nov 02, 2020

Near 52.671736912866,-8.6351273671824, 0.27 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:05 Nov 10, 2020

Near 52.663412116445,-8.6306568563991, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Christmas lights not working on OÂ’Connell Street

00:15 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.663272,-8.62739, 0.4 Kms