Report: Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 2 2020 Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
Hi, just want to report that one of the street lamps in our housing estate has not been working for a few weeks now. It is located between number 46 and 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin close to where the new path was developed across the green. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street, this light is listed for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 02, 2020

Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Tree causing damage to drain

18:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.34939300858,-6.4613166929465, 0.26 Kms

Street light / post falling down

13:15 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353895302077,-6.4705628869481, 0.3 Kms

Street light

20:05 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.350591366702,-6.4570325326511, 0.31 Kms

Footpath hazard

11:50 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.348892317041,-6.4690036199404, 0.37 Kms