Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 2 2020 Near N/A

Description
Small oven dumped opposite Garda station, Athboy (lower Bridge Street). Been there several weeks.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 2 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This issue has been referred to our Environment Department, for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Oct 14 2020)
Item Removed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Faulty PL

12:40 Oct 16, 2020

Near Rathcairn, Athboy, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 3.08 Kms

No.11 Light Cover

20:20 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.55829194181,-6.7968572658992, 6.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 6.67 Kms